Troops count: why only Gauls troups report ??

Here i will post problems and questions received on email

Troops count: why only Gauls troups report ??

Postby sabdesbois » Sat Aug 29, 2009 10:36 am

Hi,
I was wondering if there is a problem with the tool or if I did something wrong...

When going to the Troops count, I can only see the Gauls troops. Germans and Romans are not showing.

Any idea what it comes from?
How to fix it?

Thanks in advance for your help.
sabdesbois
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Aug 29, 2009 10:33 am

Re: Troops count: why only Gauls troups report ??

Postby FreeTools » Sat Aug 29, 2009 8:19 pm

Are you sure you have users playing with Germans or Romans that was defined theier troops? They must enter the troops not only to create account.
FreeTools
Site Admin
 
Posts: 120
Joined: Fri Jun 06, 2008 1:21 pm

Re: Troops count: why only Gauls troups report ??

Postby dumping » Sat Nov 06, 2010 3:39 pm

I have same problem ! can you tell me how to solve it? thanks!
dumping
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Nov 04, 2010 12:43 pm

Re: Troops count: why only Gauls troups report ??

Postby FreeTools » Tue Nov 23, 2010 10:56 am

Make your users to update their troops count and you will see the issue fixed.
FreeTools
Site Admin
 
Posts: 120
Joined: Fri Jun 06, 2008 1:21 pm


Return to Help

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron